Privacy Policy

AIWO operates this website and is the author and publisher of www.aiwo.com. This section informs you of AIWO’s policies regarding the collection, use, protection and disclosure of personal data when you use our website. Your use of and access to the website is subject to this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use detailed herein.

By using this website, you agree to the practices and policies outlined herein and also consent to the collection, use and disclosure of information (both personal as well as sensitive personal information) in accordance with this policy.

WHY THIS POLICY?

AIWO is required by law to maintain the privacy of your information (medical or personal) and to provide you with a notice to that effect. In pursuance of the same, this Privacy Policy is published in compliance with inter alia:

  1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 and
  3. Regulation 3(1) od the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011

This privacy policy deals with information we collect in relation to our website and explains:

  1. The type of information collected from the users, including sensitive personal data or information
  2. The purpose, means and modes of usage of such information;
  3. How and to whom we will disclose such information

WHAT KIND OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Some of the services we provide requires us to know who the user is, so we can best cater to the user’s needs. As a result, you may be asked to provide few information that personally identifies you or could be used to identify you. Such information may constitute ‘personal information’ or ‘sensitive personal information’ as per the Rules hereinabove. However, information that is freely available in the public domain or accessible under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law shall not be regarded as personal information or sensitive personal information.

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any user who uses the website and has access to it is deemed to accept the terms of this Privacy Policy. Information provided by a User is completely voluntary and out of free-will. AIWO may use the information provided by such you for the purpose of providing services. AIWO also reserves its right to use such information for publishing them on the website, for contacting users for offering new products or services and for contacting users for obtaining product and service feedback. AIWO also reserves the right to use de-identified data of such users for the purpose of development and research.

AIWO may require its users to pay through electronic means viz credit card, debit card, net banking or other online payment mechanisms for various services. In pursuance of the same, AIWO will collect the credentials of such user and use the same for billing and payment processes including but not limited to the use and disclosure of such data to third parties as may be necessary to complete the billing operation. Verification of such data is accomplished solely by the user through the authentication process offered by a third-party payment gateway. Though user’s credentials are transacted upon secure sites which are digitally encrypted, user is advised to exercise discretion in using the same since it is not fool proof.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, AIWO will only disclose your personal information in the event it is required by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental agency, legal authority or similar requirements or when AIWO, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk.

Comments or questions sent to us using email or secure messaging forms will be shared with our employees and health care professionals who are most able to address the comment or question. We will archive your messages once we have made our best effort to provide you with a complete and satisfactory response.

AIWO has taken all necessary precautions to protect the personal data that it has under its control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss. However, for any data loss or theft due to unauthorized access to the User’s electronic devices through which the User avails the services, AIWO shall not be held liable for any loss whatsoever incurred by the User.

100% Secure Checkout

Netbanking/Credit/Debit/CoD

Free shipping

Free shipping on all orders

Fast Delivery

Delivery within 2-3 business days

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Best products at the best price